Club Committees & Chairs



 

Table of Organization

Commodore

 

Michael Rosenfeld

Judge Advocate   Robert Somers, JD
Fleet Captains   Anita Van Dyun & Dir. Julie Reingold
Port Captain   Dir. José da Veiga
Assitant Port Captain   Dir. Ed Gold
Fleet Surgeon   Alan Frischer, MD
Admissions   Dir. David Flamer
Auxiliary Liasion   Dir. P/P Francine Meisler
Community Outreach   Dir. Alex & Nadine Rosales
Finance   Marty Laffer
Human Resources   Betsy Bosak, EdD
Marketing   Chandos Erwin
Membership   Dir. Jeannie Schwulst
New Member Orientation   Gail McLatcher, S/C Ilona Fellows
Photography   Joan Godfrey
Protocol   S/C Paul Artof
Red Coats   Gail McLatcher
Rules Committee   P/P Vicki Magasinn
Signal Editor   Rikki Barker
Speaker Luncheons   V/C Janet Bubar Rich
     

Jr. Staff Commodore

 

Bernie Glasser

Long Range Planning Commodore's Delegates Jeanne Dominguez, Michael Schneider
  V/C Delegates P/P Susan Artof, Tigre Sheets
  R/C Delegates  
     

Vice Commodore

 

Janet Bubar Rich

Anglers   Dir. Vic Jedlicka
Cat Harbor   David Stiller
Cat Harbor Moorings   Sandi Sinclair
Cruises   Ellie Pielet
Day Sail Program   Tigre Sheets
DRYC Duffy / Kayaks / Paddleboards   Tigre Sheets
DRYC Fleet   Robert Bruni
Ecology   P/P Debbie Wasserman
Junior Activities: Sailing Program   Virginia Howard
Predicted Log Rally   Mickey Scheinbaum
Race Challenge   S/C Paul Artof
Sail Committee   Rick Ruskin, Brendan Huffman
SeaVenturers   Lowell Safier
U.S. Coast Guard Auxiliary Liaison   Dir. Michael Mosbach
     

Rear Commodore

 

Roger Friedman

Archiving   Rikki Barker
Audio / Video   Paul Zurbrugg
Awards / Trophies   P/P Susan Artof
Curator / Historian   P/P Susan Artof
Digital   Dir. Chandos Erwin
Dock Captain   David Stiller
Education   Howard Katzman
Family Activities   Deidre Keeves
Food & Beverage   S/C Ilona Fellows
Hospitality   Dir. Sherry Spragg, Nadine Rosales
House & Grounds   Earnie Barker
Information Technology   Joel Leslie
Insurance   S/C Joshua Merel
Radio Coomunications (HAM)   Jay Simmons
Remodel Scoping   Dir. Jim Garvey
Security   Earnie Barker
     

Secretary

 

Dir. Jeff Pielet

Treasurer

 

Michele Silverstein

     

Association Delegates & Alternates

ASMBYC Delegates Tucker Strasser Alternates Dir. Jim Garvey
SCYA Delegates S/C Peter Patman Alternates Dir. Jim Garvey
YRUSC Delegates S/C Paul Artof    
PCYA Delegates Mickey Scheinbaum