Commodore
|
|
Janet Bubar Rich
|
Judge Advocate |
|
Robert Somers, JD |
Fleet Captains |
|
Dir. P/P Susan Artof & S/C Paul Artof |
Port Captain |
|
Dir. José da Veiga |
Assistant Port Captain |
|
Dean Feldman |
Fleet Surgeon |
|
Alan Frischer, MD |
Admissions |
|
Dir. David Flamer |
Auxiliary Liasion |
|
Pres. Melanie Miller Jedlicka |
Community Outreach |
|
JR Dzubak |
Curator / Historian |
|
Dir. P/P Susan Artof / Rikki Barker |
Digital |
|
Jeremy Hermanns |
Digitizing |
|
Rikki Barker |
Ecology / Green Marina |
|
P/P Debbie Wasserman |
Finance |
|
Dir. David Flamer |
Marketing |
|
Chandos Erwin |
Membership |
|
Dir. Jeannie Schwulst |
Protocol |
|
S/C Paul Artof |
Red Coats |
|
Gail McLatcher |
Rules Committee |
|
P/P Vicki Magasinn |
Signal Editor |
|
Rikki Barker |
Speaker Luncheons |
|
V/C Janet Bubar Rich |
|
|
|
Vice Commodore
|
|
Roger Friedman
|
Adult Sailing Program |
|
Brendan Huffman |
Anglers |
|
Dir. Vic Jedlicka |
Cat Harbor |
|
David Stiller |
Cat Harbor Moorings |
|
Ellie Pielet |
Cruises |
|
Robin McKay |
Duffy |
|
Brandon Roque |
Fleet Maintenance |
|
Robert Bruni |
Junior Activities: Sailing Program |
|
Virginia Howard |
Kayaks / Paddleboards |
|
Tigre Sheets |
J-22 Program |
|
Seth Stuart |
Predicted Log Racing |
|
Mickey Scheinbaum |
Race Challenge |
|
S/C Paul Artof |
SeaVenturers |
|
Lowell Safier |
U.S. Coast Guard Auxiliary Liaison |
|
Michael Mosbach |
|
|
|
Rear Commodore
|
|
Dir. Jeff Pielet
|
Audio / Video |
|
Paul Zurbrugg |
Awards / Trophies |
|
Dir. P/P Susan Artof |
Curator / Historian |
|
Dir. P/P Susan Artof |
Dock Captain |
|
David Stiller |
Education |
|
Howard Katzman |
Family Activities |
|
Deidre Keeves |
Food & Beverage |
|
S/C Ilona Fellows |
Hospitality |
|
Sherry Spragg / Jennifer Silva |
House & Grounds |
|
Earnie Barker |
Information Technology |
|
Joel Leslie |
Insurance |
|
S/C Joshua Merel |
New Member Orientation |
|
S/C Ilona Fellows / Gail McLatcher |
Photography |
|
Joan Godfrey |
Pool Deck |
|
Scott Ganary |
Radio Coomunications (HAM) |
|
Jay Simmons |
|
|
|
Jr. Staff Commodore |
|
Michael Rosenfeld |
Long Range Planning |
Commodore Delegates |
Dir. P/P Susan Artof, Tigre Sheets |
|
V/C Delegates |
Harvey Ross, Michael Schneider |
|
R/C Delegates |
Stephanie Long, Vivian Callahan |
|
|
|
Secretary
|
|
Dir. P/P Francine Meisler
|
|
|
|
Treasurer
|
|
Jim Garvey
|
|
|
|